2009 SB-P2P    
  11 Mile Race Results  
               
Time  No. Entrant's Name Gender Age From Category Division Place
                 
1:39:14 331 Thomas Gallagher M 48 Long Beach, Ca SUP 40-59 Unlimited 1st Place
1:39:53 145 Kyle Powers M 29 Agoura, Ca Paddleboard 18-39 Unlimited 1st Place
1:43:46 341 Dave Kalama M 45 Paia, Maui SUP 40-59 14' 1st Place
1:50:08 319 EJ Johnson M 45 Dana Point, Ca SUP 40-59 Stock 1st Place
1:50:13 131 Steve Shlens M 38 Santa Barbara,Ca Paddleboard 18-39 Unlimited 2nd Place
1:52:00 363 John Becker M 50 Santa Barbara,Ca SUP 40-59 14' 2nd Place
1:53:49 143 Aaron McKinnon M 19 Capitola, Ca Paddleboard 18- 39 14' 1st Place
1:53:52 362 Matthew Becker M 14 Santa Barbara,Ca SUP 17 & Under Stock Lone Contender
1:55:16 140 John Stange M 46 Los Angeles, Ca Paddleboard 40-59 Unlimited 1st Place
1:55:37 150 Nick Broboff M 28 Carpinteria, Ca Paddleboard 18- 39 14' 2nd Place
1:56:34 148 John Dutton M 48 Santa Barbara, Ca Paddleboard 40-59 Unlimited 2nd Place
1:57:55 321 Richard Schroeder M 44 Santa Barbara,Ca SUP 40-59 Stock 2nd Place
1:57:58 305 Bryan Fernandez M 33 Santa Barbara,Ca SUP 18-39 Unlimited 1st Place
1:58:36 324 Mace Camhe M 42 MDR, Ca SUP 40-59 Unlimited 2nd Place
1:59:02 330 Vicki Mills F 42 Santa Barbara,Ca SUP 40 & Over Unlimited Lone Contender
1:59:12 335 Eric Diamond M 41 Dana Point, Ca SUP 40-59 Unlimited 3rd Place
2:03:36 348 Chris Gutzeit M 37 Santa Barbara,Ca SUP 18-39 Stock 1st Place
2:07:58 346 Ed Anderson M 23 Santa Barbara,Ca SUP 18-39 Stock 2nd Place
2:08:14 152 Eric Klemowicz M 38 Grover Beach Paddleboard 18-39 Unlimited 3rd Place
2:09:39 308 Todd Strand M 22 Goleta,Ca SUP 18-39 Stock 3rd Place
2:09:41 149 John  Phanuef M 45 Ojai, Ca Paddleboard 40-59 Unlimited 3rd Place
2:11:19 137 Rochelle King F 30 Santa Barbara, Ca Paddleboard 39 & Under Stock 1st Place
2:11:36 139 Mike Randolph M 42 Santa Barbara, Ca Paddleboard 40-59 Stock 1st Place
2:12:34 136 Sean Robertson M 45 Santa Barbara, Ca Paddleboard 40-59 14' Lone Contender
2:12:41 300 Guy Lindburg M 54 Santa Barbara,Ca SUP 40-59 Stock 2nd Place
2:13:13 129 Jay Stryker M 41 Santa Barbara, Ca Paddleboard 40-59 Stock 3rd Place
2:14:46 311 Victor Velasco M 37 Gulfport, MS SUP 18-39 Stock  
2:15:29 351 Cory Johnston M 38 Pacific Grove,Ca SUP 18-39 Stock  
2:16:35 314 Kevin Barrett M 51 New Cuyama SUP 40-59 Unlimited  
2:16:38 336 Cory Steffen M 35 Goleta,Ca SUP 18-39 Stock  
2:16:49 355 Clayton Wright M 53 NP, Ca SUP 40-59 Stock  
2:17:21 141 Maya Sprinsock F 16 Santa Cruz, Ca Paddleboard 39 & Under Stock 2nd Place
2:17:37 325 John Robins M 51 Winnetka SUP 40-59 14' 3rd Place
2:18:38 340 Jim Hallman M 47 Santa Barbara SUP 40-59 Stock  
2:21:10 353 Tad Smyth M 51 Santa Barbara SUP 40-59 Stock  
2:24:10 100 Amanda Calhoun F 53 Palos Verdez, Ca Paddleboard 40 & Over Stock 1st Place
2:25:33 128 Craig Guy M 47 Santa Barbara, Ca Paddleboard 40-59 Stock  
2:28:00 345 Kevin Young M 39 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 18-39 Stock  
2:29:44 999 Taylor M 37 Morro Bay, Ca SUP 18-39 Stock  
2:31:37 154 Mark Schulbach M 36 Ventura, Ca Paddleboard 18- 39 Stock  
2:34:07 352 Robert Perez M 31 Ventura, Ca SUP 18- 39 Stock  
2:34:44 309 Greg Starczak M 53 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 40-59 Stock  
2:34:50 332 Jason Katsapetses M 40 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 40-59 Stock  
2:37:08 999 Chase M 45 Pasadena, Ca SUP 18-39 Stock  
2:37:53 999 McFadden M 41 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 18-39 Stock  
2:38:05 368 Jane Sorenson F 49 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 40 & Over Stock 1st Place
2:41:59 127 Kathryn Tubbs F 42 Santa Monica Paddleboard 40 & Over 14' Lone Contender
2:42:27 303 John Sim M 38 Goleta, Ca SUP 18-39 Stock  
2:42:50 304 Reyna Talanian F 37 Goleta, Ca SUP 39 & Under Stock 1st Place
      2009 SB-P2P      
  3.5  Mile Race Results  
                 
Time  No. Entrant's Name Gender Age From Category Division  
                 
0:30:15 130 Eric Mehlberg M 27 San Clemente, Ca Paddleboard 18-39 Stock Lone Contender
0:30:38 132 Micheal Smith M 45 Santa Barbara, Ca Paddleboard 40-59 Stock 1st Place
0:30:41 301 Adam Kirkcaldie M 31 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 18-39 Stock 1st Place
0:31:01 312 James Donovan Jr. M 18 Ventura, Ca SUP 18-39 Stock 2nd Place
0:31:11 320 Ken Krall M 49 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 40-59 Stock 1st Place
0:31:56 369 Mark Hyatt M 39 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 18-39 Stock 3rd Place
0:32:31 306 Rob Graham M 44 Carpineteria, Ca SUP 40-59 Stock 2nd Place
0:32:39 370 Perry Liebere M 32 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 18-39 Stock  
0:32:43 101 Paul Kuhn M 47 Santa Barbara, Ca Paddleboard 40-59 Stock 2nd Place
0:33:06 349 Christian Gietner M 34 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 18-39 Stock  
0:33:37 343 Tucker Ingalls M 13 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 17 & Under Stock 1st Place
0:33:56 358 Paul Reece M 43 Ventura, Ca SUP 40-59 Stock 3rd Place
0:34:15 364 Mike Day M 41 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 40-59 Stock  
0:34:44 367 John Cotter M 37 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 18-39 Stock  
0:34:59 318 Andie Johnson F 39 Dana Point, Ca SUP 39 & Under Stock 1st Place
0:35:19 356 Nichole  Gutzeit F 29 Ventura, Ca SUP 39 & Under Stock 2nd Place
0:35:36 142 Terresa Fukuda F 17 Santa Cruz, Ca Paddleboard 39 & Under Stock Lone Contender
0:35:59 339 Spencer Smith M 13 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 17 & Under Stock 2nd Place
0:36:06 307 James Donovan Sr. M 48 Ventura, Ca SUP 40-59 Stock  
0:36:09 134 Foster Campbell M 13 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 17 & Under Stock 3rd Place
0:36:31 146 Sheldon Pfiefer M 48 Santa Barbara, Ca Paddleboard 40-59 Stock 3rd Place
0:36:41 316 Declan Sacre M 39 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 18-39 Stock  
0:36:43 338 Brooke Williams M 42 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 40-59 Stock  
0:36:48 ??? ??? ??? ??? ??? ??? ???  
0:36:49 135 Steve Campbell M 48 Santa Barbara, Ca Paddleboard 40-59 14' Lone Contender
0:37:54 151 Heather Allen F 32 Carpineteria, Ca Paddleboard 39 & Under Stock  
0:37:58 333 Bill Howard M 54 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 40-59 Stock  
0:38:33 ??? ??? ??? ??? ??? SUP ???  
0:39:02 315 Jacki Campbell F 45 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 40 & Over Stock 1st Place
0:39:10 302 Ashley Parducci F 27 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 39 & Under Stock 3rd Place
0:40:02 359 Luisa Hyatt F 39 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 39 & Under Stock  
0:40:54 344 Ridge Lenny M 12 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 17 & Under Stock  
0:41:12 365 Maile Schulbach F 31 Ventura, Ca SUP 39 & Under Stock  
0:42:03 366 Lani Fink M 31 Hawaii SUP 39 & Under Stock  
0:42:18 313 Kathy Hanley F 56 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 40 & Over Stock 2nd Place
0:42:22 350 Jim Callahan M 42 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 40-59 Stock  
0:42:33 334 Rossana Sandoval F 50 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 40 & Over Stock 3rd Place
0:43:48 322 Mark Christman M 41 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 40-59 Stock  
0:44:08 310 Mango Fisher F 22 Goleta, Ca SUP 39 & Under Stock  
0:46:00 147 Zac Pfiefer M 10 Santa Barbara, Ca Paddleboard 17 & Under Stock  
0:46:00 354 Kathy Pfiefer F 45 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 40-59 Stock  
0:49:44 347 Aiden Capps M 9 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 17 & Under Stock  
0:49:53 342 Todd Capps M 42 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 40-59 Stock  
0:52:04 357 Sara Gilcrest F 40 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 40 & Over Stock  
0:54:35 361 Gabriella Frederick F 38 Santa Barbara, Ca SUP 39 & Under Stock